PRIVACY POLICY

1 Introduction

Our company recognizes how important it is to protect the personal data of its website users. During your visit to our website and in order to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of communicating with you, in order to inform you about our new products, it is possible that you will be asked to declare information concerning you (name, address, number phone number, email address, etc.). Our company complies with the current Greek and Community legislation and uses all the necessary measures for the security of your personal data.

2. What personal data do we collect about you?

2.1 Name / Company name. We collect the first and last names of our customers and the names of our customers' contact persons when they express interest in our services or sign up for our newsletter or participate in our contests and promotions actions.

2.2. Email address (email). We collect the email address of our customers and customer contacts when they express interest in our services or when they sign up for our newsletter or participate in our contests and promotions.

2.3. Postal address. We collect the residential or registered address of our customers for the purposes of invoicing and shipping the products and related documents.

2.4. Other contact information. We collect other contact information, such as the phone number of our customers or customer contact persons, to provide our services better and faster.

2.5. Pricing details. We collect the information of our customers that is necessary for the invoicing of our services, such as, for example, the VAT number and the name of the D.O.Y.

2.6. We try to minimize the risk to your rights and freedoms by not collecting sensitive personal data about you.

3. How do we collect your personal data?

We collect your personal data when you express your interest in our services, for example when you make purchases from our e-shop or when you register for our newsletter or when you participate in our competitions and promotions. We do not sell your personal data to anyone.

4. How do we use (process) your personal data?

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

4.1. Provision of our products and services.

4.2. Marketing and/or promotional actions, such as participation in contests or emails, SMS, that we send periodically to those who have subscribed to our newsletter. In each newsletter, the recipient is given the opportunity to declare that he does not wish to receive any more newsletters from us, by clicking the 'Unsubscribe' option,

5. Retention time of your personal data

5.1. We keep your personal data for as long as our business relationship lasts. We retain the personal data of our customers and consumers for at least fifteen (15) years in order to be able to fulfill our obligation to keep accurate records for tax or other administrative authorities.

5.2. We keep the personal data of the persons who registered for our newsletters (and/or promotional actions) until these persons declare to us that they no longer wish to receive newsletters and/or promotional material from us.

5.3. For more information please contact at info@elenabeautyhall.gr

6. Guarantees we take to protect your data

When you give us your personal data, we take steps to ensure that it is kept secure. In order to protect your personal data, we take physical, technical and organizational measures to protect it. We update and review the security technology we use on an ongoing basis. We limit access to your personal data to only those employees who need to know that data in order to provide benefits or services to you. In addition, we educate employees on the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your personal data.

7. When and how do we share your personal data with others?

As part of our activities, we use third party providers who provide services on our behalf. Thus, we may need to share your personal data with them. However, we only share with them your personal data that is necessary to provide the services we request.

8. Your Rights

You have the right to request access to your personal data, which we process. In addition, you have the following rights:

8.1. Right to rectification or erasure (in certain cases) of your personal data.

8.2. Right to restrict the processing or object to the processing of your personal data.

8.3. In cases where we process your personal data based on your consent, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing for the period before the withdrawal of your consent. Finally, you have the right to submit a complaint to the competent Greek independent authority, which is the Personal Data Protection Authority (http://www.dpa.gr/).

9. Transfer of personal data outside the EU

The personal data we collect from you is not transferred or processed outside the European Union.

10. Use of cookies

We use cookies (small text files that are stored on your device when you browse the internet) to support our website and to provide online services. Cookies are small text files that are stored by a website on a browser and can then be retrieved to recognize the browser the next time the website is visited. But cookies never contain personal information, which could allow anyone to contact the website visitor, such as e-mail, etc., and can be removed at any time. We use cookies for the best possible functioning of our website, your proper browsing, connection and movement on the pages as well as for the provision of advertising content based on your interests and needs. We also use cookies to analyze how visitors use menus.gr, how they browse or if they encounter a problem in order to fix it as well as to improve its structure and content elenabeautyhall.Gr.

Types of Cookies

A) Necessary cookies

They are the cookies that are necessary for the operation of a website. Without cookies the website cannot function properly. We do not ask for your specific consent for this specific category of cookies. All other cookies require your consent.

B) Functionality cookies

They are cookies that improve the functionality of the website. Thanks to the use of these cookies, browsing is adapted to your interests and thus we can save the time you would waste re-entering information. The information collected by these cookies concerns your browsing on menus.gr exclusively and it is not possible to record your browsing activity on other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of menus.gr may be affected and your access to some of its content may be limited.

C) Performance cookies

Performance cookies collect information about how visitors use the elenabeautyhall.gr, for example, which pages are visited most often and if error messages arise from websites. Used exclusively to improve the performance of a website.

D) Targeting/advertising cookies

Targeting cookies are used to deliver content that is more relevant to your interests. They may be used to send targeted advertising/offers, limit ad impressions or measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. They are usually placed to remember your visit to a website. The menus.gr website uses the Google Analytics service for statistical, marketing and advertising purposes.

Google Analytics

The Company's website uses Google Analytics, through which our Company collects information. This information helps our Company to optimize its website based on the preferences of its visitors. The information collected is sent to and stored on a server owned by Google in the USA. For more information about Google's Privacy Policy, please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy and in particular link https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245. In case you do not wish to have your data collected by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt out program in your browser at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout /.

Cookies control

You can control and/or delete cookies according to your wishes. You can also delete all cookies already on your computer (or on any device used to browse the internet), as well as set most web browsers to prevent installation cookies. However, in this case, you may need to adjust certain preferences yourself each time you visit a website (web Site). Also, by deleting cookies, some services may not work.

Acceptance of installation of cookies

The visitor with his navigation on our company's website is informed the first time he enters it with a relevant reference at the bottom of the page that he accepts and understands that the use of cookies is necessary for its smooth operation. Otherwise, he must stop browsing the website or disable the use of cookies in the browser settings. If cookies are not installed, there may be a significant impact on both the website's functionality and the ability to receive information or services from our company.

12. How to contact us?

You can contact us for any question regarding the processing of your personal data or the use of cookies by us or to exercise your rights, using it by sending an email to info@elenabeautyhall.gr